Ride the Track Home Page

Testarossa Velodrome Challenge

2011 Testarossa Velodrome Challenge Results

Click for: TVC PHOTO and VIDEO LINKS

Results in PDF Format: 2011 TVC RESULTS (PDF)




MONTANO VELO MEN KEIRIN
PLACE
Rider Team
1
JIMMY WATKINS PROJECT LONDON 2012
2
MICHAEL BLATCHFORD PROJECT LONDON 2012
3
KEVIN MANSKER PROJECT LONDON 2012
4
JAIR TJON EN FA CERTIFIED PERSONAL TRAINER
5
SAM MILROY LTO VELO
6
GRANT BOURSAW GREGG'S TREK
7
DANIEL WALKER PROJECT LONDON 2012
8
TJ MATHIESON ATOMIC/MOMENTUM



JOHN PECKHAM MEMORIAL MEN POINTS


Place
Rider Team Points
1
DANIEL HOLLOWAY KELLY BENIFITS STRATEGIES 36 pts
2
ZAK KOVALCIK DIAMOND LAW CYCLING 31 pts
3
IAN MOIR YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM 31 pts
4
JAKE HANSEN CYCLISME 30 pts
5
JAME CARNEY RIDECLEAN PRESENTED BY PATENTIT.COM 26 pts
6
ALEXANDER FREUND DAVIS BIKE CLUB 21 pts
7
YURY YURCHANKA MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM 5 pts
8
FERGUS TANAKA CHICA SEXY 2 pts

 


Hughes Allmart Insurance Men Sprints 200 TT


Rider Team Time
KEVIN MANSKER PROJECT LONDON 2012 10.73 *
JIMMY WATKINS PROJECT LONDON 2012 10.73 *
MICHAEL BLATCHFORD PROJECT LONDON 2012 10.82
TJ MATHIESON ATOMIC/MOMENTUM 10.9
DANIEL WALKER PROJECT LONDON 2012 11.12
JAIR TJON EN FA CERTIFIED PERSONAL TRAINER 11.31
SAM MILROY LTO VELO 11.35
KIRK WHITEMAN T EMPO/ WHITEMEN COACHING 11.53
PETER BILLINGTON LTO VELO 11.63
MARIUS FARIOLETTI AFFINITY CYCLES 11.72
JOHN KIM WHITEMAN COACHING 11.78
JACK LINDQUIST RITTE VANVLAANDEREN RACING 11.84
* New Track Record

SEMI FINALS PLACE
MANSKER 1
MATHIESON
BLATCHFORD 1
WATKINS
MINOR FINAL – 5TH TO 8TH PLACE
WALKER 1
BILLINGTON
MILROY
WHITEMAN
FINALS FOR 3rd & 4th – BEST 2 OF 3
WATKINS THREE RIDES
MATHIESON
FINALS FOR 1st & 2nd – BEST 2 OF 3
MANSKER THREE RIDES
BLATCHFORD

HUGHES ALLMART INSURANCE MEN SPRINTS FINAL
1
KEVIN MANSKER PROJECT LONDON 2012
2
MICHAEL BLATCHFORD PROJECT LONDON 2012
3
JIMMY WATKINS PROJECT LONDON 2012
4
TJ MATHIESON ATOMIC/MOMENTUM
5
DANIEL WALKER PROJECT LONDON 2012


Testarossa WINERY
Men's Scratch



Place
Rider Team
1
JAME CARNEY RIDECLEAN PRESENTED BY PATENTIT.COM
2
DANIEL HOLLOWAY KELLY BENIFITS STRATEGIES-OPTUM HEALTH
3
ZAK KOVALCIK DIAMOND LAW CYCLING
4
IAN MOIR YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
5
JAKE HANSEN CYCLISME
6
EMILE DE ROSNAY BRIHOP/RUSS HAY'S
7
DANIEL HARM BROADMARK CAPTITAL
8
ROB EVANS MCGUIRE CYCLING



Men's Miss n' Out

Place
Rider Team
1
JAME CARNEY RIDECLEAN PRESENTED BY PATENTIT.COM
2
IAN MOIR YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
3
DANIEL HARM BROADMARK CAPTITAL
4
ZAK KOVALCIK DIAMOND LAW CYCLING
5
ROB EVANS MCGUIRE CYCLING
6
AL URBANSKI DIAMOND LAW CYCLING
7
ANDREW KRUSE SPEEDFIX RACING P/B ZUBAZ
8
STEVEN BEARDSLEY GENTLE LOVERS
9
GRANT BOURSAW GREGG'S TREK
10
JAKE HANSEN CYCLISME



MILROY CONSTRUCTION MEN WIN & OUT

Place
Rider Team
1
JAME CARNEY RIDECLEAN PRESENTED BY PATENTIT.COM
2
STEVE PELAEZ MRB P/B BELL LAP
3
GRANT BOURSAW GREGG'S TREK
4
YURY YURCHANKA MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM
5
MICHAEL HERNANDEZ GREAT BASIN IMAGING/KINETIC CYCLES
6
ROB EVANS MCGUIRE CYCLING
7
IAN MOIR YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
8
JAKE HANSEN CYCLISME




Veritas
Women Keirin

Place
Rider Team
1
CRISTIN WALKER MOMENTUM COACHING GROUP P/B ATOMIC
2
DANA FEISS HOME DEPOT CENTER TEAM
3
JENNIFER TRIPLETT BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM
4
COLLEEN HAYDUK PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
5
SHELBY REYNOLDS SUGAR CYCLES
6
EMILY CHARBONNEAU SORELLA FORTE
7
ANISSA COBB BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM
8
TELA CRANE BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM



SPORTVELO COACHING WOMEN POINTS


Place
Rider Team Points
1
PASCALE SCHNIDER BIKE-IMPORT.CH 38 pts
2
ERICA ALLAR RIDECLEAN PRESENTED BY PATENTIT.COM 30 pts
3
ELIZABETH NEWELL FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM 27 pts
4
COLLEEN HAYDUK PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA 4 pts
5
SHELBY REYNOLDS SUGAR CYCLES 2 pts
6
REBECCA WERNER WEBCOR/ALTO VELO 1 pt
7
KIRA PROKOPAKIS LOS GATOS 1 pt
8
JENNIFER TRIPLETT BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 1 pt
9
EMILY CHARBONNEAU SORELLA FORTE
10
HALEY JUNO-GALDES WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
11
MORGAN KAPP HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
12
TAYLOR MEILAHN SJBC

TEAM NOLAN WOMEN SPRINTS
200 TT

Rider
Team Time
CRISTIN WALKER MOMENTUM COACHING GROUP 12.48
DANA FEISS HOME DEPOT CENTER TEAM 12.66
ANISSA COBB 12.69
JENNIFER FEATHERINGILL BIKE CENTRAL 12.72
TELA CRANE BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 12.73
ERIN POPOVICH MATRIX RBM 13.02
ANDREA FISK RUCKUS TEST TEAM 13.22
ALISSA MAGLATY SJBC 13.22
MARY GLENN CARRASCO LTO VELO 13.25
SAVANNAH NELSON KWC 13.64
ANNABELL HOLLAND SJBC 13.71
ELIZABETH HERNANDEZ-JONES SJBC 15.44

SEMI FINALS PLACE
WALKER 1
FEATHERINGILL
FEISS 1
CRANE
MINOR FINAL – 5TH TO 8TH PLACE
MAGLATY
FISK
COBB 1
POPOVICH
FINALS FOR 3rd & 4th – BEST 2 OF 3
CRANE TWO RIDES
FEATHERINGILL
FINALS FOR 1st & 2nd – BEST 2 OF 3
FEISS THREE RIDES
WALKER
TEAM NOLAN WOMEN SPRINTS FINAL
1
DANA FEISS
HOME DEPOT CENTER TEAM
2
CRISTIN WALKER
MOMENTUM COACHING GROUP P/B ATOMIC
3
TELA CRANE
BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM
4
JENNIFER FEATHERINGILL
BIKE CENTRAL

 




TESTAROSSA WOMEN SCRATCH

Place
Rider
Team
1
PASCALE SCHNIDER BIKE-IMPORT.CH
2
COLLEEN HAYDUK PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
3 ERICA ALLAR RIDECLEAN PRESENTED BY PATENTIT.COM
4
JENNIFER TRIPLETT BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM
5
TELA CRANE BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM
6
HEATHER VANVALKENBURG DIAMOND LAW CYCLING
7
ELIZABETH NEWELL FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM



WOMEN'S CLINIC WOMEN MISS N' OUT

Place
First Name Last Name Team
1
PASCALE SCHNIDER BIKE-IMPORT.CH
2
ERICA ALLAR RIDECLEAN PRESENTED BY PATENTIT.COM
3
SHELBY REYNOLDS SUGAR CYCLES
4
COLLEEN HAYDUK PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
5
ELIZABETH NEWELL FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
6
HANAN ALVES-HYDE PEANNUT BUTTER & CO./2012
7
EMILY CHARBONNEAU SORELLA FORTE
8
REBECCA WERNER WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
9
KIRA PROKOPAKIS LOS GATOS
10
TELA CRANE BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM

MASTER WORLD KEIRIN CHAMPIOSHIP (NON-UCI)

Powered By MILROY CONSTRUCTION

Place
Rider Team
1
BRIAN ABERS BIKE CENTRAL
2
PEKKA JASKE FIRST RATE MORTGAGE
3
RICHARD NEVES BIKESALE.COM
4
SCOTT VINSON JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO
5
ANDREAS VOGEL
6
MARK ALTAMIRANO MRBERKELEY/SCHWALBE
7
DEAN ALLEGER TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
8
PAUL MALENKE TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA


Almaden Cycle Touring Club
Master Points

Place Rider Team Points
1 PATRICK BRIGGS YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM 16 pts
2 ANDREW NEVITT SJBC 9 pts
3 DANIEL SMITH MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY 7 pts
4 E. ERIC JOHNSON III JL VELO/NW VELO 5 pts
5 STAN TERUSAKI MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY 4 pts
6 SHIN UMEDA WEBCOR/ALTO VELO 1 pts
7 STEVE JONES MR BERKELEY/SCHWALBE TIRES 1 pts
8 JOHN CHEETHAM METROMINT CYCLING 1 pts
9 RICHARD NEVES BIKESALE.COM
10 DARYL HEMENWAY DIAMOND LAW CYCLING TEAM



Master Sprints: 200 TT

Rider Team Time
BRIAN ABERS BIKE CENTRAL 11.84
DAVID ALLEN LTO VELO 12.02
KEITH MACBETH SAN JOSE BIKE CLUB 12.16
PAUL MALENKE TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA 12.18
DAVID BROEKEMA SHONAN AIRINKAI 12.33
PEKKA JASKE JL VELO 12.39
RICH ROZZI COLAVITA RACING-NORCAL 12.52
ANDREAS VOGEL 12.59
BILL NICELY VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR 12.68
DARYLHEMENWAY DIAMOND LAW CYCLING TEAM 12.73
MATT HALDEMAN TEAM CORPORE SANO/VIKING SPORT 13.27
SCOTT VINSON JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO 13.35

SEMI FINALS PLACE
ABERS 1
JASKE
MACBETH 1
ALLEN
MINOR FINAL – 5TH TO 8TH PLACE
VOGEL 1
MALENKE
BROEKEMA
ROZZI
FINALS FOR 3rd & 4th PLACE
ALLEN 1
JASKE

FINALS FOR 1st & 2nd PLACE
ABERS 1
MACBETH

MASTER SPRINTS FINAL
1 BRIAN ABERS BIKE CENTRAL
2 KEITH MACBETH SAN JOSE BIKE CLUB
3 DAVID ALLEN LTO VELO
4 PEKKA JASKE FIRST RATE MORTGAGE
5 ANDREAS VOGEL


Testarossa Masters Scratch

Place
Rider Team
1
LAWRENCE NOLAN TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
2
JOEL ROBERTSON WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
3
PATRICK BRIGGS YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
4
MICHAEL HERNANDEZ GREAT BASIN IMAGING/KINETIC CYCLES
5
DARYL HEMENWAY DIAMOND LAW CYCLING TEAM
6
DAVE MAMINSKI SJBC

NICERPAGE WEB DESIGN MASTER MISS N' OUT

Place
Rider Team
1
DANIEL SMITH MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY/SPECIALIZED
2
MICHAEL HERNANDEZ GREAT BASIN IMAGING/KINETIC CYCLES
3
JOEL ROBERTSON WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
4
DARYL HEMENWAY DIAMOND LAW CYCLING TEAM
5
PATRICK BRIGGS YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
6
JOHN SIMMONS VERITAS
7
SCOTT VINSON JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO
8
ANDREW NEVITT SJBC
9
E. ERIC JOHNSON III JL VELO/NW VELO
10
BRIAN ABERS BIKE CENTRAL







©