World Prep – Mass Starts Results

Thanks everyone for coming out!
17 Juniors racing today!

Special thanks to volunteers Iron-Mike McClendon for lap cards, Melanie Peterson for scoring, and our photographers Steve Anderson, Garrett Lau, Alexander Komlik and a young awesome-sauce guy I missed the name on … sorry! And thanks also to Steve Wolfe for hooking up the sound for both sides of the track!

What a great community! And we fundraised for the infrastructure needs, too! We don’t get any financial help from the County, State, or otherwise at Hellyer to maintain or run the velodrome – so every dollar we raise from events is SUPER appreciated … thank you all for coming out and being a part of our community!

Category A Omnium
1. Alexander Freund, 16 pts
2. Mark Anderson, 8 pts
3. Dave McCook, 8 pts
4. Neil Laxamana, 6 pts
5. Tim Tsurada, 6 pts
6. Andreas Freund, 5 pts
7. Matt Valencia, 3 pts
8. Beth Newell, 2 pts
14. Connor Benton
14. Fergus Tanaka
14. Chris Rippey
14. Nate Shaw
14. Ken Lo
14. Justin Leong

Category B Omnium
1. Al Soriano, 21 pts
2. Paul Ladonnikov, 15 pts
3. Kell McKenzie, 6 pts
4. Christian Humpert, 5 pts
5. Amanda Seigle, 3 pts
6. Mark Koenig, 2 pts
7. Brian Moore, 1 pt
8. Zach McClendon, 1 pt
13. John Sisomphone
13. Justin Poulsen
13. Adrienne Belliveau
13. Aaron Garcia
13.Mario Lomas

Category C Omnium
1. Liam King, 10 pts
2. Kristin Wolfe, 8 pts
3. Carlos Acosta, 8 pts
4. Irving Zamora, 7 pts
5. Sean Lewis, 7 pts
6. Ricardo Pena, 6 pts
7. Doug Karlson, 5 pts
8. #227, 2 pts
9. Will Wright, 1 pt
18. Memo Jiminez
18. RJ Amos
18. Anthony Lopez
18. Harry Lee
18. Javier Acosta
18. Adolfo Perez
18. Andrew Roesch-Knapp
18. Claudia Zinn
18. Mario Miramontes

 

Cat A: Scratch Race (25 laps)
1. Dave McCook
2. Mark Anderson
3. Tim Tsuruda
4. Alexander Freund
5. Neil Laxamana
6. Ken Lo
7. Andreas Freund
8. Connor Benton
9. Fergus Tanaka
10. Justin Leong
11. Beth Newell
12. Chris Rippey
13. Matt Valencia
14. Nate Shaw

Cat B: Scratch (20 laps)
1. Al Soriano
2. Paul Ladonnikov
3. Christian Humpert
4. Kell McKenzie
5. Zach McClendon
6. ?
7. Adrian Belliveau
8. Justin Poulsen
9. John Sisomphone
10. RJ Amos
11. Sean Lewis
12. Irving Zamora

Cat C: Scratch (15 laps)
1. Carlos Acosta
2. Kristin Wolfe
3. Doug Karlson
4. 227
5. Ricardo Pena
6. Andrew Roesch-Knapp
7. Anthony Lopez
8. Harry Lee

 

Cat A: Points 50 lap, Sprints @5
1. Alexander Freund, 23 pts
2. Andreas Freund, 17 pts
3. Matt Valencia 16 pts
4. Fergus Tanaka, 14 pts
5. Dave McCook, 7 pts
6. Conner Benton, 6 pts
7. Tim Tsurda, 2 pts

Cat B: Points 30 lap, Sprints @5
1. Al Soriano, 18 pts
2. Paul Ladonnikov, 12 pts
3. Kell McKenzie, 9 pts
4. Mark Koenig, 6 pts
5. Brian Moore, 5 pts
6. Justin Poulsen, 5 pts

Cat C: Points 20 lap, Sprints @5
1. Sean Lewis, 8 pts
2. Liam King, 7 pts
3. Ricardo Pena, 6 pts
4. Doug Karlson, 5 pts
5. Carlos Acosta, 5 pts
6. Adolfo Perez, 4 pts
7. Andrew Roesch-Knapp, 3 pts
8. Will Wright, 3 pts
9. Kristin Wolfe, 3 pts

 

Cat A: Win-n-Out 30 lap
1. Alexander Freund
2. Neil Laxamana
3. Mark Anderson
4. Beth Newell
5. Fergus Tanaka
6. Tim Tsuruda

Cat B: Win-n-Out 20 lap
1. Al Soriano
2. Paul Ladonnikov
3. Amanda Siegle
4. Christian Humpert
5. Kell McKenzie
6. Brian Moore

Cat C: Win-n-Out 15 lap
1. Irving Zamora
2. Liam King
3. Kristin Wolfe
4. Ricardo Pena
5. Will Wright
6. Sean Lewis
7. Andrew Roesch-Knapp
8. Anthony Lopez
9. RJ Amos

back to: World Prep